Key - Shading by Saffir Simpson Hurricane Scale

Tropical Depression or
Unknown or Missing
Tropical Storm Hurricane Cat 1 Cat 2 Cat 3 Cat 4 Cat 5

2019

Storms are listed in the basin where they reached their maximum intensity. Asterisks denote landfall on a major island or continent.

Northern Atlantic Eastern Pacific Western Pacific Northern Indian Southern Indian Southern Pacific
ANDREA
May 20-22
ALVIN
Jun 25-30
NOT_NAMED *
Jan 4-20
FANI *
Apr 27-May 3
NOT_NAMED
Sep 15-17
LIUA
Sep 26-29
BARRY *
Jul 10-17
BARBARA
Jun 30-Jul 8
WUTIP
Feb 19-Mar 1
VAYU
Jun 10-17
ALCIDE
Nov 6-13
OWEN *
Dec 2-15
NOT_NAMED *
Jul 22-23
COSME
Jul 6-10
NOT_NAMED *
Mar 15-19
HIKAA *
Sep 23-24
BOUCHRA
Nov 10-19
PENNY *
Dec 31-Jan 7
CHANTAL
Aug 20-26
NOT_NAMED
Jul 12-15
NOT_NAMED
Jun 28-30
KYARR
Oct 24-Nov 1
KENANGA
Dec 15-23
MONA
Jan 2-7
DORIAN *
Aug 22-Sep 9
DALILA
Jul 22-26
MUN *
Jul 4-4
MAHA
Oct 30-Nov 6
CILIDA
Dec 19-25
NEIL
Feb 9-10
ERIN
Aug 26-29
FLOSSIE
Jul 25-Aug 7
DANAS *
Jul 16-21
MATMO *
Nov 7-10
DESMOND *
Jan 20-22
OMA
Feb 12-25
GABRIELLE
Sep 3-11
ERICK
Jul 27-Aug 6
NARI *
Jul 25-27
PAWAN
Dec 3-6
RILEY
Jan 23-29
POLA
Feb 26-Mar 1
FERNAND *
Sep 3-5
GIL
Aug 2-6
WIPHA *
Jul 30-Aug 3
AL05
Dec 3-5
GELENA
Feb 6-15
TREVOR *
Mar 17-23
HUMBERTO
Sep 12-20
HENRIETTE
Aug 11-15
FRANCISCO *
Aug 1-7
FUNANI
Feb 5-10
ANN *
May 11-16
JERRY
Sep 17-28
IVO
Aug 21-27
LEKIMA *
Aug 4-12
HALEH
Mar 2-9
IMELDA *
Sep 17-19
JULIETTE
Sep 1-9
KROSA *
Aug 5-16
IDAI
Mar 9-14
KAREN
Sep 22-27
AKONI
Sep 3-8
BAILU *
Aug 21-24
SAVANNAH
Mar 14-21
LORENZO *
Sep 22-Oct 4
KIKO
Sep 12-26
PODUL *
Aug 26-30
VERONICA *
Mar 19-26
MELISSA
Oct 8-14
MARIO
Sep 16-24
LINGLING *
Sep 2-7
JOANINHA
Mar 22-31
NOT_NAMED
Oct 14-17
LORENA *
Sep 17-22
FAXAI *
Sep 1-10
WALLACE
Apr 5-10
NESTOR *
Oct 17-21
NARDA *
Sep 28-Oct 1
KAJIKI *
Sep 3-4
KENNETH *
Apr 23-26
PABLO
Oct 23-29
EMA
Oct 11-16
PEIPAH
Sep 14-16
LORNA
Apr 23-29
OLGA *
Oct 25-27
NOT_NAMED
Oct 16-16
TAPAH
Sep 19-23
LILI
May 9-11
REBEKAH
Oct 27-Nov 1
OCTAVE
Oct 17-21
MITAG *
Sep 27-Oct 4
SEBASTIEN *
Nov 19-27
PRISCILLA *
Oct 19-21
HAGIBIS *
Oct 5-13
RAYMOND
Nov 13-17
NEOGURI
Oct 16-22
NOT_NAMED
Nov 15-18
BUALOI
Oct 19-25
MATMO *
Oct 29-Nov 6
HALONG
Nov 2-9
NAKRI *
Nov 5-10
FENGSHEN
Nov 11-18
KALMAEGI *
Nov 12-20
FUNG-WONG
Nov 19-23
KAMMURI *
Nov 25-Dec 6
PHANFONE
Dec 21-28