Key - Shading by Saffir Simpson Hurricane Scale

Tropical Depression or
Unknown or Missing
Tropical Storm Hurricane Cat 1 Cat 2 Cat 3 Cat 4 Cat 5

2003

Storms are listed in the basin where they reached their maximum intensity. Asterisks denote landfall on a major island or continent.

Northern Atlantic Eastern Pacific Western Pacific Northern Indian Southern Indian Southern Pacific
ANA
Apr 18-27
ANDRES
May 19-26
YANYAN
Jan 11-21
AL03 *
May 8-19
ABAIMBA
Sep 4-9
YOLANDE
Dec 1-11
NOT_NAMED
Jun 11-11
BLANCA
Jun 17-24
KUJIRA *
Apr 8-25
AL05 *
Jul 25-28
ATANG *
Nov 3-13
ZOE
Dec 23-Jan 4
BILL *
Jun 28-Jul 3
CARLOS *
Jun 26-28
NOT_NAMED
May 17-22
NOT_NAMED *
Aug 27-28
BOURA
Nov 14-27
NOT_NAMED *
Jan 4-25
CLAUDETTE *
Jul 7-17
DOLORES
Jul 6-8
CHAN-HOM
May 18-28
AL01 *
Oct 6-9
CRYSTAL
Dec 21-Jan 3
AMI
Jan 10-17
DANNY
Jul 16-27
ENRIQUE
Jul 10-16
LINFA *
May 24-Jun 4
NOT_NAMED *
Oct 21-28
NOT_NAMED
Dec 25-Jan 3
BENI *
Jan 20-Feb 5
NOT_NAMED
Jul 19-21
FELICIA
Jul 17-24
NANGKA
May 30-Jun 7
NOT_NAMED
Nov 10-18
DELFINA *
Dec 30-Jan 14
CILLA *
Jan 25-31
NOT_NAMED *
Jul 25-27
GUILLERMO
Aug 7-13
SOUDELOR
Jun 7-24
NOT_NAMED
Nov 14-15
DELFINA *
Jan 2-4
DOVI
Feb 4-15
ERIKA *
Aug 14-17
HILDA
Aug 9-13
AL03
Jul 15-16
AL04 *
Dec 11-16
EBULA
Jan 6-15
ERICA *
Mar 1-17
AL01
Aug 21-22
NOT_NAMED
Aug 11-17
IMBUDO *
Jul 15-25
FARI *
Jan 21-Feb 2
NOT_NAMED
Mar 6-7
FABIAN
Aug 27-Sep 9
IGNACIO *
Aug 22-27
KONI *
Jul 14-22
FIONA
Feb 3-13
ESETA
Mar 8-15
GRACE *
Aug 30-Sep 2
JIMENA
Aug 28-Sep 5
ETAU *
Jul 31-Aug 11
ISHA
Feb 3-15
FILI
Apr 13-15
HENRI *
Sep 3-8
KEVIN
Sep 3-10
MORAKOT *
Jul 30-Aug 5
GERRY
Feb 5-18
GINA
Jun 4-9
ISABEL *
Sep 6-20
LINDA
Sep 13-23
KROVANH *
Aug 13-26
HAPE
Feb 7-16
EPI *
Jun 5-6
NOT_NAMED
Sep 8-10
MARTY *
Sep 18-26
VAMCO *
Aug 18-20
GRAHAM *
Feb 24-Mar 1
JUAN
Sep 24-29
NORA *
Oct 1-9
NOT_NAMED
Aug 19-21
JAPHET *
Feb 24-Mar 5
KATE
Sep 25-Oct 10
OLAF *
Oct 3-8
DUJUAN *
Aug 27-Sep 3
HARRIET
Mar 1-11
LARRY *
Sep 27-Oct 7
PATRICIA
Oct 20-26
MAEMI *
Sep 4-16
KALUNDE
Mar 3-17
MINDY
Oct 10-14
CHOI-WAN
Sep 16-24
CRAIG *
Mar 7-13
NICHOLAS
Oct 13-Nov 1
KOPPU
Sep 23-Oct 3
INIGO *
Mar 29-Apr 8
ODETTE *
Dec 4-9
AL02
Oct 6-11
LUMA
Apr 8-12
PETER
Dec 7-11
AL03 *
Oct 10-13
MANOU
May 1-13
KETSANA
Oct 17-26
PARMA
Oct 18-Nov 1
NOT_NAMED *
Oct 21-24
MELOR *
Oct 28-Nov 6
NEPARTAK *
Nov 11-19
LUPIT
Nov 14-Dec 3
NOT_NAMED
Dec 23-27